Pakranks.Com - Info pakranks.com

pakranks.com receives about 1,550 unique visitors and 5,115 (3.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $12.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,191.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pakranks.com is ranked number 210,944 in the world and 0.00031% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Scottsdale, AZ, 85260, United States and links to network IP address 50.62.239.1.

About - pakranks.com

How popular is pakranks.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
46,500
Daily Pageviews:
5,115 (3.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
210,944 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00031% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 82.9%85.1%17144
Pakistan 5.1%4.2%31349
United States 2.4%2.2%823831
Philippines 1.1%1.1%61637
Sri Lanka 0.9%0.7%31449
Bangladesh 0.8%0.8%55275

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pakranks.com
100.00%100.00%3.4

Competitive Data

SEMrush pakranks.com
Domain:
  pakranks.com
Rank:
  39,606,848
Organic Keywords:
  48
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  41
Page Authority:
  43
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
747
Total Backlinks:
  17,703
Follow Links:
  7,897
Nofollow Links:
  9,806
Referring Domains:
  520
Referring IPs:
  392

How socially engaged is pakranks.com?

Facebook:
  9
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  74
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much pakranks.com can earn?

Website Value:
$7,191.90
Daily Revenue:
$12.40
Monthly Revenue:
$372.00
Yearly Revenue:
$4,526.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is pakranks.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
50.62.239.1
ASN:
AS26496 
ISP:
GoDaddy.com, LLC 
Server Location:
Scottsdale
AZ
85260
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.62.239.1

How fast does pakranks.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2640 ms) 27 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Register and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
| renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Latest and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
SEARCH DIRECTORY renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
go renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Search and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Latest links renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Mobile Mechanic San Antonio... and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Monitor your SERP positions. renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
semrush.com renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Welcome to Pak…so by c*** renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
here renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
. renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Arts & Humanities and 21 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
(144) and 21 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Private Investigators and 43 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
powered by phpLD renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Copyright © 20…ghts reserved. renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 14 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://pakranks.com/javascripts/jquery-1.3.2.min.js
http://pakranks.com/javascripts/ajaxupload.js
http://pakranks.com/javascripts/jquery/jquery-ui-1.7.2.custom.min.js
http://pakranks.com/javascripts/jquery.validate.js
http://pakranks.com/javascripts/formtool/formtool.js
http://pakranks.com/javascripts/prototype/prototype.js
http://pakranks.com/javascripts/scriptaculous/scriptaculous.js
http://pakranks.com/javascripts/scriptaculous/builder.js
http://pakranks.com/javascripts/scriptaculous/effects.js
http://pakranks.com/javascripts/scriptaculous/dragdrop.js
http://pakranks.com/javascripts/scriptaculous/controls.js
http://pakranks.com/javascripts/scriptaculous/slider.js
http://pakranks.com/javascripts/thickbox/thickbox.js
http://pakranks.com/javascripts/categ_selection/categ_selection.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://pakranks.com/templates/PaK-Theme/style/main.css
http://pakranks.com/javascripts/thickbox/ThickBox.css
http://pakranks.com/templates/PaK-Theme/style/ie8.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/submit.php">Submit Link</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit">GO</button> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/search.php?type=advanced">Advanced    Search</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/detail/slotoz…ino-464729.htm">Slotozilla online ***</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://pakrank…bmit.php?c=715">here</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/Advertising/">Advertising (45)</a> and 21 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/Advertising/Websites/">Websites</a> and 43 others are close to other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://pakranks.com/javascripts/thickbox/ThickBox.css (24 hours)
http://pakranks.com/templates/PaK-Theme/style/ie8.css (24 hours)
http://pakranks.com/templates/PaK-Theme/style/main.css (24 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 990 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div id="wrapperBg">Login | Regis…ghts reserved.</div> falls outside the viewport.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 21.4KiB (31% reduction).

Minifying http://pakranks.com/javascripts/ajaxupload.js could save 3.9KiB (59% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pakranks.com/javascripts/prototype/prototype.js could save 2.7KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pakranks.com/javascripts/jquery.validate.js could save 2.7KiB (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pakranks.com/javascripts/scriptaculous/controls.js could save 2.6KiB (35% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pakranks.com/javascripts/scriptaculous/effects.js could save 2KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pakranks.com/javascripts/scriptaculous/dragdrop.js could save 1.7KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pakranks.com/javascripts/thickbox/thickbox.js could save 1.3KiB (35% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://xslt.alexa.com/site_stats/js/t/b?url=www.pakranks.com could save 978B (32% reduction).
Minifying http://pakranks.com/javascripts/scriptaculous/scriptaculous.js could save 803B (63% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pakranks.com/javascripts/formtool/formtool.js could save 801B (42% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pakranks.com/javascripts/scriptaculous/slider.js could save 700B (26% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pakranks.com/javascripts/categ_selection/categ_selection.js could save 6***B (44% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pakranks.com/javascripts/scriptaculous/builder.js could save 592B (33% reduction) after compression.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.34 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 14.1KiB (62% reduction).

Compressing http://pakranks.com/templates/PaK-Theme/images/arrow.png could save 3.4KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing http://pakranks.com/templates/PaK-Theme/images/pakranksauthority.png could save 2.7KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://pakranks.com/templates/PaK-Theme/images/background.png could save 2.7KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing http://pakranks.com/templates/PaK-Theme/images/backgroungstripe.png could save 2.5KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://xsltcache.alexa.com/site_stats/gif/t/b/d3d3LnBha3JhbmtzLmNvbQ==/s.gif could save 1.1KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://pakranks.com/templates/PaK-Theme/images/v3x/bl.gif could save 1KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://pakranks.com/templates/PaK-Theme/images/arrow_right.gif could save 744B (89% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://xslt.alexa.com/site_stats/js/t/b?url=www.pakranks.com could save 2KiB (64% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://pakranks.com/templates/PaK-Theme/style/main.css could save 1.2KiB (17% reduction) after compression.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  59
Vendor reliability:
  59
Privacy:
  59
Child safety:
  49

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to pakranks.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 07 Apr 2017 18:59:27 GMT
Server: Apache
Expires: Mon, 14 Oct 2002 05:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=rmnsl25tn6g3p2ale3phu1h6k6; path=/
Last-Modified: Fri, 07 Apr 2017 18:59:27 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mailstore1.secureserver.net 3600
MX smtp.secureserver.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns43.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2016081700
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 50.62.239.1 600
NS ns43.domaincontrol.com 3600
NS ns44.domaincontrol.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-09-19
Domain Age:
18 years 6 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.name.com...
Domain Name: PAKRANKS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2002306_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.name.com
Registrar URL: http://www.name.com
Updated Date: 2016-09-17T04:37:04Z
Creation Date: 1998-09-19T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-09-18T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Name.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 625
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: mario iordanov
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 8151 kentshire dr
Registrant City: las vegas
Registrant State/Province: NV
Registrant Postal Code: 89117
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7023532005
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: mario iordanov
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 8151 kentshire dr
Admin City: las vegas
Admin State/Province: NV
Admin Postal Code: 89117
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7023532005
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: mario iordanov
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 8151 kentshire dr
Tech City: las vegas
Tech State/Province: NV
Tech Postal Code: 89117
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7023532005
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns44.domaincontrol.com
Name Server: ns43.domaincontrol.com
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.7203101849
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-04-07T12:59:32-06:00 <<<


The Data in the Name.com, Inc. WHOIS database is provided by Name.com, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. Name.com, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to Name.com, Inc. (or its systems). Name.com, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PAKRANKS.COM
Registrar: NAME.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 625
Whois Server: whois.name.com
Referral URL: http://www.name.com
Name Server: NS43.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS44.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 17-sep-2016
Creation Date: 19-sep-1998
Expiration Date: 18-sep-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 07 Apr 2017 18:59:13 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 20 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pakranks.com widget